Find an event Volunteer Take Part
Join Labour Take Action

Share

National Women's Committee

Current Nominations

Current nominations for the National Women's Committee

The below is a list of nominations submitted by CLPs for the National Women’s Committee positions that are being elected this year. This page will be updated periodically.

The deadline for nominations to be received by the party is 12 noon, Wednesday 26 May 2021


National Women’s Committee – CLP Section

  • must have at least 12 months continuous membership.
  • nominated by at least five CLPs/Women’s Branches.
  • elected by all delegates to National Annual Womens Conference.
  • 2 year term.

Nominated Candiadtes

AHMED Solma

BANES Lisa

BAYUNU Ekua

CLARE Mandy

DUNCAN Tricia

FACKRELL Morgan

FITZPATRICK Pamela

GROUCOTT Kate

HOPKINS Chloe

LENGA Izzy

MASTERS Marianna

MCGURK Vicky

MUNRO Shonagh

SHAH Henna

SMITH Jennifer

SORIN Claudia

STILL Joyce

WOODHALL Ruth

WOOLLEY Iram

 

 

Candidate
CLP/Womens Branch
Solma Ahmed
  • 75
Asra Anjun
  • 2
Anne Bamford
  • 1
Lisa Banes
  • 19
Sandra Barr
  • 1
Gail Barton
  • 1
Ekua Bayunu
  • 90
Mandy Clare
  • 76
Tricia Duncan
  • 78
Morgan Fackrell
  • 18
Pamela Fitzpatrick
  • 76
Catherine Fookes
  • 3
Donna Gilbert
  • 4
Helen Godwin
  • 2
Kate Groucott
  • 20
Patricia Hannah-Wood
  • 1
Chloe Hopkins
  • 82
Izzy Lenga
  • 22
Marianna Masters
  • 19
Vicky McGurk
  • 5
Kirsty Mellor
  • 4
Shonagh Munro
  • 16
Cheryl Nevin
  • 1
Tamar Nwafor
  • 1
Jackie Pearce
  • 1
Henna Shah
  • 24
Jennifer Smith
  • 16
Claudia Sorin
  • 18
Joyce Still
  • 17
Maria Vine
  • 1
Ruth Woodhall
  • 14
Iram Woolley
  • 10
Candidate
CLP/Womens Branch
Solma Ahmed
  • Aberconwy CLP
  • Basildon and Billericay CLP
  • Berwick-Upon-Tweed CLP
  • Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
  • Birkenhead CLP
  • Blackpool North and Cleveleys CLP
  • Blaydon CLP
  • Bolton North East CLP
  • Bolton West CLP
  • Bournemouth East CLP
  • Bournemouth West CLP
  • Brecon and Radnorshire CLP
  • Brent Central CLP
  • Brighton, Pavilion CLP
  • Bristol South CLP
  • Caerphilly CLP
  • Camberwell and Peckham CLP
  • Cardiff West CLP
  • Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CLP
  • Chipping Barnet CLP
  • Clwyd South CLP
  • Colchester CLP
  • Croydon Central CLP
  • Derbyshire Dales CLP
  • Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
  • East Hampshire CLP
  • East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
  • Eddisbury CLP
  • Edinburgh Central CLP
  • Elmet and Rothwell CLP
  • Enfield Southgate CLP
  • Filton and Bradley Stoke CLP
  • Gateshead CLP
  • Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP
  • Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
  • Halifax CLP
  • Harrow East CLP
  • Harrow West CLP
  • Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
  • Hyndburn CLP
  • Islington North CLP
  • Kensington CLP
  • Labour International
  • Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
  • Leeds West CLP
  • Lewisham Deptford CLP
  • Leyton and Wanstead CLP
  • Liverpool Riverside CLP
  • Liverpool Walton CLP
  • Liverpool Wavertree CLP
  • Luton South CLP
  • Manchester Gorton CLP
  • Mid Bedfordshire CLP
  • Mid Sussex CLP
  • Penrith and the Border CLP
  • Poplar and Limehouse CLP
  • Richmond Park CLP
  • Salford and Eccles CLP
  • Sheffield Heeley CLP
  • Shipley CLP
  • South Dorset CLP
  • South East Cornwall CLP
  • South Norfolk CLP
  • South West Hertfordshire CLP
  • Southend West CLP
  • Sutton and Cheam CLP
  • Sutton Coldfield CLP
  • Uxbridge and South Ruislip CLP
  • Wallasey CLP
  • Warley CLP
  • West Suffolk CLP
  • Weston-Super-Mare CLP
  • Witney CLP
  • Worthing West CLP
  • Ynys Mon CLP
Asra Anjun
  • Cardiff Central CLP
  • Lewisham West and Penge CLP
Anne Bamford
  • Isle of Wight CLP
Lisa Banes
  • Aylesbury CLP
  • Battersea CLP
  • Bristol West CLP
  • Enfield Southgate CLP
  • Finchley and Golders Green CLP
  • Hemel Hempstead CLP
  • Ilford North CLP
  • Lewisham West and Penge CLP
  • Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP
  • Orpington CLP
  • Rossendale and Darwen CLP
  • Sheffield South East CLP
  • South Norfolk CLP
  • Southampton, Test CLP
  • St Helens North CLP
  • Streatham CLP
  • Tewkesbury CLP
  • Torfaen CLP
  • Vale of Clwyd CLP
Sandra Barr
  • Hemel Hempstead CLP
Gail Barton
  • Aldershot CLP
Ekua Bayunu
  • Aberconwy CLP
  • Basildon and Billericay CLP
  • Battersea CLP
  • Berwick-Upon-Tweed CLP
  • Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
  • Beverley and Holderness CLP
  • Birkenhead CLP
  • Blackpool North and Cleveleys CLP
  • Blaydon CLP
  • Bolton North East CLP
  • Bolton West CLP
  • Bournemouth East CLP
  • Bournemouth West CLP
  • Brecon and Radnorshire CLP
  • Brent Central CLP
  • Brighton, Pavilion CLP
  • Bristol South CLP
  • Caerphilly CLP
  • Camberwell and Peckham CLP
  • Cardiff North CLP
  • Cardiff West CLP
  • Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CLP
  • Chatham and Aylesford CLP
  • Chipping Barnet CLP
  • Cities of London and Westminster CLP
  • Clwyd South CLP
  • Croydon Central CLP
  • Cynon Valley CLP
  • Derbyshire Dales CLP
  • Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
  • Dundee City East CLP
  • Dundee City West CLP
  • Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
  • East Hampshire CLP
  • East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
  • Eddisbury CLP
  • Edinburgh Central CLP
  • Elmet and Rothwell CLP
  • Enfield Southgate CLP
  • Filton and Bradley Stoke CLP
  • Gateshead CLP
  • Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP
  • Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
  • Halifax CLP
  • Harrow East CLP
  • Hereford and South Herefordshire CLP
  • Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
  • Islington North CLP
  • Islwyn CLP
  • Kensington CLP
  • Labour International
  • Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
  • Leeds West CLP
  • Lewisham Deptford CLP
  • Lewisham West and Penge CLP
  • Leyton and Wanstead CLP
  • Liverpool Riverside CLP
  • Liverpool Walton CLP
  • Liverpool Wavertree CLP
  • Luton South CLP
  • Manchester Gorton CLP
  • Manchester Withington CLP
  • Mid Bedfordshire CLP
  • Mid Derbyshire CLP
  • Mid Sussex CLP
  • Orpington CLP
  • Penrith and the Border CLP
  • Poplar and Limehouse CLP
  • Richmond Park CLP
  • Rutland and Melton CLP
  • Salford and Eccles CLP
  • Sheffield Central CLP
  • Sheffield Heeley CLP
  • Shipley CLP
  • Sleaford and North Hykeham CLP
  • South Dorset CLP
  • South East Cornwall CLP
  • South Norfolk CLP
  • South West Hertfordshire CLP
  • Southend West CLP
  • Sutton and Cheam CLP
  • Sutton Coldfield CLP
  • Uxbridge and South Ruislip CLP
  • Wallasey CLP
  • Warley CLP
  • West Suffolk CLP
  • Weston-Super-Mare CLP
  • Witney CLP
  • Worthing West CLP
  • Ynys Mon CLP
Mandy Clare
  • Aberconwy CLP
  • Basildon and Billericay CLP
  • Berwick-Upon-Tweed CLP
  • Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
  • Beverley and Holderness CLP
  • Birkenhead CLP
  • Blackpool North and Cleveleys CLP
  • Blaydon CLP
  • Bolton North East CLP
  • Bolton West CLP
  • Bournemouth East CLP
  • Bournemouth West CLP
  • Brecon and Radnorshire CLP
  • Brent Central CLP
  • Brighton, Pavilion CLP
  • Bristol South CLP
  • Caerphilly CLP
  • Camberwell and Peckham CLP
  • Cardiff Central CLP
  • Cardiff West CLP
  • Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CLP
  • Chipping Barnet CLP
  • Cities of London and Westminster CLP
  • Clwyd South CLP
  • Colchester CLP
  • Cynon Valley CLP
  • Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
  • Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
  • East Hampshire CLP
  • East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
  • Eddisbury CLP
  • Edinburgh Central CLP
  • Elmet and Rothwell CLP
  • Gateshead CLP
  • Filton and Bradley Stoke CLP
  • Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP
  • Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
  • Halifax CLP
  • Harrow East CLP
  • Hereford and South Herefordshire CLP
  • Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
  • Hyndburn CLP
  • Islington North CLP
  • Kensington CLP
  • Labour International
  • Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
  • Lewisham Deptford CLP
  • Leyton and Wanstead CLP
  • Liverpool Riverside CLP
  • Liverpool Wavertree CLP
  • Luton South CLP
  • Manchester Gorton CLP
  • Mid Bedfordshire CLP
  • Mid Sussex CLP
  • Penrith and the Border CLP
  • Poplar and Limehouse CLP
  • Richmond Park CLP
  • Rutland and Melton CLP
  • Salford and Eccles CLP
  • Sheffield Central CLP
  • Sheffield Heeley CLP
  • Shipley CLP
  • South Dorset CLP
  • South East Cornwall CLP
  • South West Hertfordshire CLP
  • Sutton and Cheam CLP
  • Tatton CLP
  • Uxbridge and South Ruislip CLP
  • Wallasey CLP
  • Warley CLP
  • Weaver Vale CLP
  • West Suffolk CLP
  • Weston-Super-Mare CLP
  • Witney CLP
  • Worthing West CLP
  • Ynys Mon CLP
Tricia Duncan
  • Aberconwy CLP
  • Basildon and Billericay CLP
  • Berwick-Upon-Tweed CLP
  • Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
  • Beverley and Holderness CLP
  • Birkenhead CLP
  • Blaydon CLP
  • Bolton North East CLP
  • Bolton West CLP
  • Bournemouth East CLP
  • Bournemouth West CLP
  • Brecon and Radnorshire CLP
  • Brent Central CLP
  • Brighton, Pavilion CLP
  • Bristol South CLP
  • Caerphilly CLP
  • Camberwell and Peckham CLP
  • Cardiff Central CLP
  • Cardiff West CLP
  • Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CLP
  • Chipping Barnet CLP
  • Cities of London and Westminster CLP
  • Clwyd South CLP
  • Croydon Central CLP
  • Cynon Valley CLP
  • Derbyshire Dales CLP
  • Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
  • Dundee City East CLP
  • Dundee City West CLP
  • Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
  • East Hampshire CLP
  • East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
  • Eddisbury CLP
  • Edinburgh Central CLP
  • Elmet and Rothwell CLP
  • Gateshead CLP
  • Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP
  • Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
  • Halifax CLP
  • Harrow East CLP
  • Hereford and South Herefordshire CLP
  • Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
  • Hyndburn CLP
  • Islington North CLP
  • Kensington CLP
  • Labour International
  • Lewisham Deptford CLP
  • Leyton and Wanstead CLP
  • Liverpool Riverside CLP
  • Liverpool Walton CLP
  • Liverpool Wavertree CLP
  • Luton South CLP
  • Manchester Gorton CLP
  • Mid Bedfordshire CLP
  • Mid Derbyshire CLP
  • Mid Sussex CLP
  • Penrith and the Border CLP
  • Perthshire North CLP
  • Perthshire South and Kinross-shire CLP
  • Poplar and Limehouse CLP
  • Richmond Park CLP
  • Rutland and Melton CLP
  • Sheffield Central CLP
  • Sheffield Heeley CLP
  • Shipley CLP
  • South Dorset CLP
  • South East Cornwall CLP
  • South West Hertfordshire CLP
  • Southend West CLP
  • Sutton and Cheam CLP
  • Sutton Coldfield CLP
  • Uxbridge and South Ruislip CLP
  • Wallasey CLP
  • Warley CLP
  • West Suffolk CLP
  • Weston-Super-Mare CLP
  • Worthing West CLP
  • Ynys Mon CLP
Morgan Fackrell
  • Altrincham and Sale West CLP
  • Aylesbury CLP
  • Brentford and Isleworth CLP
  • Bromley and Chislehurst CLP
  • Bury North CLP
  • Cambridge CLP
  • Cardiff Central CLP
  • Cardiff North CLP
  • Cardiff South and Penarth CLP
  • Dundee City East CLP
  • Dundee City West CLP
  • Islwyn CLP
  • Mid Derbyshire CLP
  • Newark CLP
  • North Shropshire CLP
  • Renfrewshire North and West CLP
  • Sleaford and North Hykeham CLP
  • West Dorset CLP
Pamela Fitzpatrick
  • Aberconwy CLP
  • Basildon and Billericay CLP
  • Berwick-Upon-Tweed CLP
  • Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
  • Beverley and Holderness CLP
  • Birkenhead CLP
  • Blackpool North and Cleveleys CLP
  • Blaydon CLP
  • Bolton North East CLP
  • Bolton West CLP
  • Bournemouth East CLP
  • Bournemouth West CLP
  • Brecon and Radnorshire CLP
  • Brent Central CLP
  • Brighton, Pavilion CLP
  • Caerphilly CLP
  • Camberwell and Peckham CLP
  • Cardiff Central CLP
  • Cardiff North CLP
  • Cardiff West CLP
  • Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CLP
  • Chipping Barnet CLP
  • Cities of London and Westminster CLP
  • Clwyd South CLP
  • Croydon Central CLP
  • Cynon Valley CLP
  • Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
  • Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
  • East Hampshire CLP
  • East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
  • Eddisbury CLP
  • Edinburgh Central CLP
  • Elmet and Rothwell CLP
  • Filton and Bradley Stoke CLP
  • Gateshead CLP
  • Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP
  • Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
  • Halifax CLP
  • Harrow East CLP
  • Harrow West CLP
  • Hereford and South Herefordshire CLP
  • Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
  • Hyndburn CLP
  • Islington North CLP
  • Kensington CLP
  • Labour International
  • Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
  • Lewisham Deptford CLP
  • Leyton and Wanstead CLP
  • Liverpool Wavertree CLP
  • Luton South CLP
  • Manchester Gorton CLP
  • Mid Bedfordshire CLP
  • Mid Sussex CLP
  • Newark CLP
  • Orpington CLP
  • Penrith and the Border CLP
  • Poplar and Limehouse CLP
  • Richmond Park CLP
  • Rutland and Melton CLP
  • Salford and Eccles CLP
  • Sheffield Central CLP
  • Sheffield Heeley CLP
  • Shipley CLP
  • South Dorset CLP
  • South East Cornwall CLP
  • South West Hertfordshire CLP
  • Sutton and Cheam CLP
  • Uxbridge and South Ruislip CLP
  • Wallasey CLP
  • Warley CLP
  • West Suffolk CLP
  • Weston-Super-Mare CLP
  • Witney CLP
  • Worthing West CLP
  • Ynys Mon CLP
Catherine Fookes
  • Aylesbury CLP
  • Erith and Thamesmead CLP
  • Hereford and South Herefordshire CLP
Donna Gilbert
  • Ashfield CLP
  • Aylesbury CLP
  • Newark CLP
  • Putney CLP
Helen Godwin
  • Bristol South CLP
  • Bristol West CLP
Kate Groucott
  • Altrincham and Sale West CLP
  • Bristol West CLP
  • Bury South CLP
  • Cambridge CLP
  • Enfield Southgate CLP
  • Erith and Thamesmead CLP
  • Finchley and Golders Green CLP
  • Ilford North CLP
  • North Shropshire CLP
  • Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP
  • Rossendale and Darwen CLP
  • Sheffield South East CLP
  • Sleaford and North Hykeham CLP
  • Southampton, Test CLP
  • St Helens North CLP
  • Streatham CLP
  • Tatton CLP
  • Tewkesbury CLP
  • Torfaen CLP
  • Vale of Clwyd CLP
Patricia Hannah-Wood
  • Pendle CLP
Chloe Hopkins
  • Aberconwy CLP
  • Basildon and Billericay CLP
  • Berwick-Upon-Tweed CLP
  • Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
  • Beverley and Holderness CLP
  • Birkenhead CLP
  • Blackpool North and Cleveleys CLP
  • Blaydon CLP
  • Bolton North East CLP
  • Bolton West CLP
  • Bournemouth East CLP
  • Bournemouth West CLP
  • Brecon and Radnorshire CLP
  • Brent Central CLP
  • Brighton, Pavilion CLP
  • Caerphilly CLP
  • Camberwell and Peckham CLP
  • Cardiff North CLP
  • Cardiff West CLP
  • Carmarthen East and Dinefwr CLP
  • Chipping Barnet CLP
  • Cities of London and Westminster CLP
  • Clwyd South CLP
  • Croydon Central CLP
  • Cynon Valley CLP
  • Derbyshire Dales CLP
  • Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
  • Dundee City East CLP
  • Dundee City West CLP
  • Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
  • East Hampshire CLP
  • East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
  • Eddisbury CLP
  • Edinburgh Central CLP
  • Elmet and Rothwell CLP
  • Filton and Bradley Stoke CLP
  • Gateshead CLP
  • Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP
  • Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
  • Halifax CLP
  • Harrow East CLP
  • Harrow West CLP
  • Hereford and South Herefordshire CLP
  • Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
  • Hyndburn CLP
  • Islington North CLP
  • Kensington CLP
  • Labour International
  • Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
  • Leeds West CLP
  • Lewisham Deptford CLP
  • Lewisham West and Penge CLP
  • Leyton and Wanstead CLP
  • Liverpool Riverside CLP
  • Liverpool Walton CLP
  • Liverpool Wavertree CLP
  • Luton South CLP
  • Manchester Gorton CLP
  • Mid Bedfordshire CLP
  • Mid Sussex CLP
  • Penrith and the Border CLP
  • Poplar and Limehouse CLP
  • Richmond Park CLP
  • Rutland and Melton CLP
  • Salford and Eccles CLP
  • Sheffield Heeley CLP
  • Shipley CLP
  • South Dorset CLP
  • South East Cornwall CLP
  • South Norfolk CLP
  • South West Hertfordshire CLP
  • Sutton and Cheam CLP
  • Sutton Coldfield CLP
  • Tatton CLP
  • Uxbridge and South Ruislip CLP
  • Wallasey CLP
  • Warley CLP
  • West Suffolk CLP
  • Weston-Super-Mare CLP
  • Witney CLP
  • Worthing West CLP
  • Ynys Mon CLP
Izzy Lenga
  • Altrincham and Sale West CLP
  • Bristol West CLP
  • Bury South CLP
  • Enfield Southgate CLP
  • Erith and Thamesmead CLP
  • Finchley and Golders Green CLP
  • Hampstead and Kilburn CLP
  • Harrow West CLP
  • Hemel Hempstead CLP
  • Ilford North CLP
  • Leeds West CLP
  • Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP
  • Rossendale and Darwen CLP
  • Sheffield Central CLP
  • Sheffield South East CLP
  • Southampton, Test CLP
  • St Helens North CLP
  • Streatham CLP
  • Tatton CLP
  • Tewkesbury CLP
  • Torfaen CLP
  • Vale of Clwyd CLP
Marianna Masters
  • Aylesbury CLP
  • Bristol West CLP
  • Eltham CLP
  • Enfield Southgate CLP
  • Erith and Thamesmead CLP
  • Finchley and Golders Green CLP
  • Ilford North CLP
  • Lewisham West and Penge CLP
  • Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP
  • Orpington CLP
  • Sheffield South East CLP
  • Southampton, Test CLP
  • St Helens North CLP
  • Streatham CLP
  • Tatton CLP
  • Tewkesbury CLP
  • Torfaen CLP
  • Vale of Clwyd CLP
  • Witney CLP
Vicky McGurk
  • Aldershot CLP
  • Blackburn CLP
  • Blackpool North and Cleveleys CLP
  • Ribble Valley CLP
  • Rossendale and Darwen CLP
Kirsty Mellor
  • Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
  • Liverpool Riverside CLP
  • Reading East CLP
  • Reading West CLP
Shonagh Munro
  • Bury South CLP
  • Cambridge CLP
  • Dumbarton CLP
  • Erith and Thamesmead CLP
  • Finchley and Golders Green CLP
  • Ilford North CLP
  • Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP
  • Orpington CLP
  • Rossendale and Darwen CLP
  • Sheffield South East CLP
  • Southampton, Test CLP
  • St Helens North CLP
  • Streatham CLP
  • Tewkesbury CLP
  • Torfaen CLP
  • Vale of Clwyd CLP
Cheryl Nevin
  • Southend West CLP
Tamar Nwafor
  • Croydon Central CLP
Jackie Pearce
  • Putney CLP
Henna Shah
  • Battersea CLP
  • Bristol West CLP
  • Bury South CLP
  • Erith and Thamesmead CLP
  • Filton and Bradley Stoke CLP
  • Finchley and Golders Green CLP
  • Hampstead and Kilburn CLP
  • Harrow West CLP
  • Hemel Hempstead CLP
  • Ilford North CLP
  • Leeds West CLP
  • Lewisham West and Penge CLP
  • Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP
  • Orpington CLP
  • Rossendale and Darwen CLP
  • Sheffield Central CLP
  • Sheffield South East CLP
  • Southampton, Test CLP
  • St Helens North CLP
  • Streatham CLP
  • Tatton CLP
  • Tewkesbury CLP
  • Torfaen CLP
  • Vale of Clwyd CLP
Jennifer Smith
  • Brentford and Isleworth CLP
  • Bromley and Chislehurst CLP
  • Bury North CLP
  • Bury South CLP
  • Cambridge CLP
  • Dundee City East CLP
  • Dundee City West CLP
  • Mid Derbyshire CLP
  • Newark CLP
  • North East Hampshire CLP
  • North Shropshire CLP
  • North Somerset CLP
  • Renfrewshire North and West CLP
  • Salford and Eccles CLP
  • Sleaford and North Hykeham CLP
  • West Dorset CLP
Claudia Sorin
  • Altrincham and Sale West CLP
  • Aylesbury CLP
  • Brentford and Isleworth CLP
  • Bromley and Chislehurst CLP
  • Bury North CLP
  • Cambridge CLP
  • Cardiff Central CLP
  • Cardiff North CLP
  • Dundee City East CLP
  • Dundee City West CLP
  • Islwyn CLP
  • Mid Derbyshire CLP
  • Newark CLP
  • North Shropshire CLP
  • North Somerset CLP
  • Renfrewshire North and West CLP
  • Sleaford and North Hykeham CLP
  • West Dorset CLP
Joyce Still
  • Aldershot CLP
  • Basingstoke CLP
  • Beverley and Holderness CLP
  • Bracknell CLP
  • Bristol South CLP
  • Cannock Chase CLP
  • Chatham and Aylesford CLP
  • Faversham and Mid Kent CLP
  • Guildford CLP
  • Horsham CLP
  • Islwyn CLP
  • North East Hampshire CLP
  • Reading East CLP
  • Reading West CLP
  • Ribble Valley CLP
  • St Helens South and Whiston CLP
  • Stafford CLP
  • Weaver Vale CLP
Maria Vine
  • Isle of Wight CLP
Ruth Woodhall
  • Altrincham and Sale West CLP
  • Ashfield CLP
  • Brentford and Isleworth CLP
  • Bromley and Chislehurst CLP
  • Bury North CLP
  • Cambridge CLP
  • Islwyn CLP
  • Mid Derbyshire CLP
  • Newark CLP
  • North Shropshire CLP
  • North Somerset CLP
  • Renfrewshire North and West CLP
  • Sleaford and North Hykeham CLP
  • West Dorset CLP
Iram Woolley
  • Aldershot CLP
  • Bromley and Chislehurst CLP
  • Cardiff North CLP
  • Chatham and Aylesford CLP
  • Islwyn CLP
  • Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
  • North Shropshire CLP
  • North Somerset CLP
  • Ribble Valley CLP
  • Weaver Vale CLP

National Women’s Committee – Socialist Society Section

  • must have at least 12 months continuous membership.
  • one to be elected
  • nominated by at least one socialist society
  • elected by socialist society delegates to National Annual Womens Conference.
  • 2 year term.
Candidate
Socialist Society
Nan Sloane
  • Christians on the Left
  • Fabian Society
  • Jewish Labour Movement
  • Labour Business
  • Labour Campaign for International Development
  • Labour Housing Group
  • Labour Movement for Europe
  • Labour Party Irish Society
  • Labour Women's Network
  • LGBT Labour
  • Socialist Environment & Resources Association
  • Society of Labour Lawyers
Pam Tatlow
  • Socialist Education Association
Kathy Bole
  • Disability Labour

National Women’s Committee – Trade Union Section

  • must have at least 12 months continuous membership.
  • six to be elected
  • nominated by at least one trade union.
  • elected by trade union delegates to National Annual Womens Conference.
  • 2 year term.
Candidate
Trade Union
Sonya Davis
  • GMB
  • Union of Shop, Distributed & Allied Workers
  • Unite
Ruth Hayes
  • Union of Shop, Distributed & Allied Workers
  • Unite
Linda Hobson
  • Union of Shop, Distributed & Allied Workers
  • Unison
  • Unite
Beverley Momenabadi
  • Union of Shop, Distributed & Allied Workers
  • Unite
Emily Rowles
  • Union of Shop, Distributed & Allied Workers
  • Unite
Jean Sharrocks
  • CWU
  • Union of Shop, Distributed & Allied Workers
  • Unite

Get the latest from Labour

There was an error with your submission. Please try again later.