Find an event Volunteer Take Part
Join Labour Take Action

Share

National Constitutional Committee

Current Nominations

Current nominations for the NCC

The below is a list of nominations submitted by CLPs for the vacant NCC positions that are being elected this year. To be successfully included on the ballot each candidate must receive at least 5 CLP nominations. This page will be updated periodically.

The deadline for nominations to be received by the party is 12 noon, Friday 17 June 2021


NCC CLP Representatives (DIV III)
Candidate
CLP
William Stenhouse Bettles
  • Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
Daniel Blaney
  • Aberconwy CLP
  • Basildon and Billericay CLP
  • Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
  • Beverley and Holderness CLP
  • Blackley and Broughton CLP
  • Blyth Valley CLP
  • Bognor Regis and Littlehampton CLP
  • Bolton South East CLP
  • Bolton West CLP
  • Brecon and Radnorshire CLP
  • Brent Central CLP
  • Brighton Pavillion CLP
  • Bromsgrove CLP
  • Broxtowe CLP
  • Calder Valley CLP
  • Camberwell and Peckham CLP
  • Cardiff West CLP
  • Ceredigion CLP
  • Cities of London and Westminster CLP
  • Clwyd South CLP
  • Colchester CLP
  • Crewe and Nantwich CLP
  • Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
  • Easington CLP
  • East Hampshire CLP
  • East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
  • Erith and Thamesmead CLP
  • Glasgow Kelvin CLP
  • Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn CLP
  • Guildford CLP
  • Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP
  • Hazel Grove CLP
  • Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
  • Isle of Wight CLP
  • Islington North CLP
  • Islington South and Finsbury CLP
  • Kensington CLP
  • Labour International
  • Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
  • Leeds Central CLP
  • Leeds East CLP
  • Lewisham Deptford CLP
  • Leyton and Wanstead CLP
  • Liverpool Walton CLP
  • Mid Bedfordshire CLP
  • Montgomeryshire CLP
  • New Forest West CLP
  • Nottingham East CLP
  • Orpington CLP
  • Oxford West and Abingdon CLP
  • Penrith and the Border CLP
  • Portsmouth South CLP
  • Richmond Park CLP
  • Rochford and Southend East CLP
  • Rushcliffe CLP
  • Shipley CLP
  • Shrewsbury and Atcham CLP
  • South Dorset CLP
  • South East Cornwall CLP
  • South Norfolk CLP
  • South Thanet CLP
  • Southend West CLP
  • Sutton and Cheam CLP
  • Sutton Coldfield CLP
  • Tottenham CLP
  • Uxbridge and South Ruislip CLP
  • Wallasey CLP
  • Witney CLP
  • Worthing West CLP
Gemma Bolton
  • Brighton, Kemptown CLP
Phil Brickell
  • Altrincham and Sale West CLP
  • Battersea CLP
  • Bermondsey and Old Southwark CLP
  • Birkenhead CLP
  • Birmingham, Perry Barr CLP
  • Birmingham, Selly Oak CLP
  • Blackpool North and Cleveleys CLP
  • Brentford and Isleworth CLP
  • Bridgwater and West Somerset CLP
  • Bristol East CLP
  • Bristol West CLP
  • Castle Point CLP
  • Chingford and Woodford Green CLP
  • Chipping Barnet CLP
  • Derby North CLP
  • Dudley South CLP
  • Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
  • Eddisbury CLP
  • Ellesmere Port and Neston CLP
  • Elmet and Rothwell CLP
  • Exeter CLP
  • Finchley and Golders Green CLP
  • Great Grimsby CLP
  • Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
  • Hampstead and Kilburn CLP
  • Harrow West CLP
  • Heywood and Middleton CLP
  • Hitchin and Harpenden CLP
  • Hyndburn CLP
  • Ilford North CLP
  • Leeds West CLP
  • Lewisham East CLP
  • Lewisham West and Penge CLP
  • Liverpool West Derby CLP
  • Manchester Central CLP
  • Manchester Withington CLP
  • Mid Sussex CLP
  • Mitcham and Morden CLP
  • Newport East CLP
  • North East Hertfordshire CLP
  • North East Somerset CLP
  • North Somerset CLP
  • Norwich North CLP
  • Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP
  • Oxford East CLP
  • Putney CLP
  • Ribble Valley CLP
  • Richmond Park CLP
  • Rugby CLP
  • Runnymede and Weybridge CLP
  • Sefton Central CLP
  • Selby and Ainsty CLP
  • Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough CLP
  • Shipley CLP
  • South West Hertfordshire CLP
  • Southampton, Test CLP
  • Spelthorne CLP
  • Stratford-On-Avon CLP
  • Surrey Heath CLP
  • Sutton and Cheam CLP
  • Tewkesbury CLP
  • Tynemouth CLP
  • Vale of Clwyd CLP
  • Vauxhall CLP
  • Walsall North CLP
  • Warley CLP
  • Warrington South CLP
  • Weston-Super-Mare CLP
  • Wigan CLP
  • Wimbledon CLP
  • Wirral West CLP
  • Wyre Forest CLP
  • Wythenshawe and Sale East CLP
Emina Ibrahim
  • Manchester Gorton CLP
Khaled Moyeed
  • Aberconwy CLP
  • Basildon and Billericay CLP
  • Basingstoke CLP
  • Bermondsey and Old Southwark CLP
  • Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
  • Beverley and Holderness CLP
  • Blackley and Broughton CLP
  • Blackpool North and Cleveleys CLP
  • Blyth Valley CLP
  • Bognor Regis and Littlehampton CLP
  • Bolton South East CLP
  • Bolton West CLP
  • Brecon and Radnorshire CLP
  • Brent Central CLP
  • Brighton Pavillion CLP
  • Bromsgrove CLP
  • Broxtowe CLP
  • Calder Valley CLP
  • Camberwell and Peckham CLP
  • Cardiff West CLP
  • Ceredigion CLP
  • Chesham and Amersham CLP
  • Cities of London and Westminster CLP
  • Clwyd South CLP
  • Colchester CLP
  • Crewe and Nantwich CLP
  • Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
  • Easington CLP
  • East Hampshire CLP
  • East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
  • Erith and Thamesmead CLP
  • Glasgow Kelvin CLP
  • Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn CLP
  • Guildford CLP
  • Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP
  • Hazel Grove CLP
  • Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
  • Isle of Wight CLP
  • Islington North CLP
  • Islington South and Finsbury CLP
  • Kensington CLP
  • Labour International
  • Leeds Central CLP
  • Leeds East CLP
  • Leeds West CLP
  • Leyton and Wanstead CLP
  • Liverpool Walton CLP
  • Mid Bedfordshire CLP
  • Montgomeryshire CLP
  • New Forest West CLP
  • Norwich South CLP
  • Nottingham East CLP
  • Oxford West and Abingdon CLP
  • Penrith and the Border CLP
  • Poplar and Limehouse CLP
  • Rochford and Southend East CLP
  • Rushcliffe CLP
  • Shrewsbury and Atcham CLP
  • South Dorset CLP
  • South East Cornwall CLP
  • South Norfolk CLP
  • South Thanet CLP
  • Southend West CLP
  • Stroud CLP
  • Sutton Coldfield CLP
  • Tottenham CLP
  • Uxbridge and South Ruislip CLP
  • Wallasey CLP
  • Witney CLP
  • Worthing West CLP
Dan Neidle
  • Battersea CLP
  • Birkenhead CLP
  • Birmingham, Perry Barr CLP
  • Birmingham, Selly Oak CLP
  • Brentford and Isleworth CLP
  • Bridgwater and West Somerset CLP
  • Bristol West CLP
  • Castle Point CLP
  • Chingford and Woodford Green CLP
  • Chipping Barnet CLP
  • Dudley South CLP
  • Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
  • Eddisbury CLP
  • Ellesmere Port and Neston CLP
  • Elmet and Rothwell CLP
  • Exeter CLP
  • Finchley and Golders Green CLP
  • Great Grimsby CLP
  • Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
  • Hampstead and Kilburn CLP
  • Harrow West CLP
  • Heywood and Middleton CLP
  • Hitchin and Harpenden CLP
  • Hyndburn CLP
  • Ilford North CLP
  • Kingswood CLP
  • Lewisham East CLP
  • Lewisham West and Penge CLP
  • Liverpool West Derby CLP
  • Manchester Central CLP
  • Manchester Withington CLP
  • Mid Sussex CLP
  • Mitcham and Morden CLP
  • North East Hertfordshire CLP
  • North East Somerset CLP
  • North Somerset CLP
  • Norwich North CLP
  • Norwich South CLP
  • Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP
  • Oxford East CLP
  • Putney CLP
  • Ribble Valley CLP
  • Runnymede and Weybridge CLP
  • Sefton Central CLP
  • Selby and Ainsty CLP
  • Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough CLP
  • South West Hertfordshire CLP
  • Spelthorne CLP
  • Stratford-On-Avon CLP
  • Stroud CLP
  • Surrey Heath CLP
  • Tewkesbury CLP
  • Tynemouth CLP
  • Vale of Clwyd CLP
  • Vauxhall CLP
  • Walsall North CLP
  • Warley CLP
  • Warrington South CLP
  • Weston-Super-Mare CLP
  • Wigan CLP
  • Wimbledon CLP
  • Wirral West CLP
  • Wyre Forest CLP
  • Wythenshawe and Sale East CLP
Neeraj Patil
  • Basingstoke CLP
  • Bristol East CLP
  • Guildford CLP
Shama Tatler
  • Altrincham and Sale West CLP
  • Battersea CLP
  • Bermondsey and Old Southwark CLP
  • Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
  • Birkenhead CLP
  • Birmingham, Perry Barr CLP
  • Birmingham, Selly Oak CLP
  • Blackpool North and Cleveleys CLP
  • Brent North CLP
  • Brentford and Isleworth CLP
  • Bridgwater and West Somerset CLP
  • Bristol West CLP
  • Bury North CLP
  • Castle Point CLP
  • Chatham and Aylesford CLP
  • Chesham and Amersham CLP
  • Chingford and Woodford Green CLP
  • Chipping Barnet CLP
  • Derby North CLP
  • Dudley South CLP
  • Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
  • Eddisbury CLP
  • Ellesmere Port and Neston CLP
  • Elmet and Rothwell CLP
  • Exeter CLP
  • Finchley and Golders Green CLP
  • Great Grimsby CLP
  • Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
  • Hampstead and Kilburn CLP
  • Harrow West CLP
  • Heywood and Middleton CLP
  • Hitchin and Harpenden CLP
  • Hyndburn CLP
  • Ilford North CLP
  • Kingswood CLP
  • Leeds West CLP
  • Lewisham Deptford CLP
  • Lewisham East CLP
  • Lewisham West and Penge CLP
  • Lichfield CLP
  • Liverpool West Derby CLP
  • Manchester Central CLP
  • Manchester Withington CLP
  • Meriden CLP
  • Mid Sussex CLP
  • Mitcham and Morden CLP
  • North East Hertfordshire CLP
  • North East Somerset CLP
  • North Somerset CLP
  • Norwich North CLP
  • Norwich South CLP
  • Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP
  • Orpington CLP
  • Oxford East CLP
  • Poplar and Limehouse CLP
  • Putney CLP
  • Ribble Valley CLP
  • Richmond Park CLP
  • Rugby CLP
  • Runnymede and Weybridge CLP
  • Sefton Central CLP
  • Selby and Ainsty CLP
  • Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough CLP
  • Shipley CLP
  • Solihull CLP
  • South West Hertfordshire CLP
  • Southampton, Test CLP
  • Spelthorne CLP
  • Stratford-On-Avon CLP
  • Surrey Heath CLP
  • Tewkesbury CLP
  • Tunbridge Wells CLP
  • Tynemouth CLP
  • Vale of Clwyd CLP
  • Vauxhall CLP
  • Walsall North CLP
  • Warley CLP
  • Warrington South CLP
  • Weston-Super-Mare CLP
  • Wigan CLP
  • Wimbledon CLP
  • Wirral West CLP
  • Wyre Forest CLP
  • Wythenshawe and Sale East CLP
Cecile Wright
  • Aberconwy CLP
  • Altrincham and Sale West CLP
  • Basildon and Billericay CLP
  • Beverley and Holderness CLP
  • Blackley and Broughton CLP
  • Blyth Valley CLP
  • Bognor Regis and Littlehampton CLP
  • Bolton South East CLP
  • Bolton West CLP
  • Brecon and Radnorshire CLP
  • Brent Central CLP
  • Brighton Pavillion CLP
  • Bristol East CLP
  • Bromsgrove CLP
  • Broxtowe CLP
  • Calder Valley CLP
  • Camberwell and Peckham CLP
  • Cardiff West CLP
  • Ceredigion CLP
  • Chatham and Aylesford CLP
  • Chesham and Amersham CLP
  • Cities of London and Westminster CLP
  • Clwyd South CLP
  • Colchester CLP
  • Crewe and Nantwich CLP
  • Derby North CLP
  • Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
  • Easington CLP
  • East Hampshire CLP
  • East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
  • Erith and Thamesmead CLP
  • Glasgow Kelvin CLP
  • Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn CLP
  • Hackney North and Stoke Newington CLP
  • Hazel Grove CLP
  • Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
  • Isle of Wight CLP
  • Islington North CLP
  • Islington South and Finsbury CLP
  • Kensington CLP
  • Labour International
  • Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
  • Leeds Central CLP
  • Leeds East CLP
  • Lewisham Deptford CLP
  • Leyton and Wanstead CLP
  • Liverpool Walton CLP
  • Mid Bedfordshire CLP
  • Mid Derbyshire CLP
  • Montgomeryshire CLP
  • New Forest West CLP
  • Nottingham East CLP
  • Orpington CLP
  • Oxford West and Abingdon CLP
  • Penrith and the Border CLP
  • Poplar and Limehouse CLP
  • Rochford and Southend East CLP
  • Rushcliffe CLP
  • Shrewsbury and Atcham CLP
  • South Dorset CLP
  • South East Cornwall CLP
  • South Norfolk CLP
  • South Thanet CLP
  • Southend West CLP
  • Sutton and Cheam CLP
  • Sutton Coldfield CLP
  • Tottenham CLP
  • Uxbridge and South Ruislip CLP
  • Wallasey CLP
  • Witney CLP
  • Worthing West CLP
NCC Division I Trade Unions
Candidate
Trade Union
Paul Beadle
  • Transport Salaried Staffs Association
Marz Colombini
  • ASLEF
Ruth Hayes
  • Unite
Gordon McKay
  • Unison
Jill Murdoch
  • Transport Salaried Staffs Association

Get the latest from Labour

There was an error with your submission. Please try again later.