Find an event Volunteer Take Part
Join Labour Take Action

Share

National Policy Forum

Candidate Nominations

NPF Candidate Nominations

The below is a list of nominations submitted by CLPs and affiliated organisations for the vacant NPF positions that are being elected this year. This page will be updated periodically.

The deadline for nominations to be received by the party is 12 noon, Friday 17 June 2021.


NPF CLP Representative - East Midlands Region
Candidate
CLP
Neghat Nawaz Khan
  • Ashfield CLP
  • Bassetlaw CLP
  • Bosworth CLP
  • Charnwood CLP
  • Corby CLP
  • Derby North CLP
  • Derby South CLP
  • Erewash CLP
  • Gedling CLP
  • Leicester East CLP
  • Leicester South CLP
  • Leicester West CLP
  • Lincoln CLP
  • Loughborough CLP
  • Mansfield CLP
  • North West Leicestershire CLP
  • Nottingham East CLP
  • Nottingham North CLP
  • Nottingham South CLP
  • Rushcliffe CLP
  • South Leicestershire CLP
Jess McGuire
  • Ashfield CLP
  • Bassetlaw CLP
  • Broxtowe CLP
  • Charnwood CLP
  • Derby South CLP
  • Erewash CLP
  • Gedling CLP
  • Leicester South CLP
  • Leicester West CLP
  • Lincoln CLP
  • Loughborough CLP
  • Mansfield CLP
  • North West Leicestershire CLP
  • Nottingham East CLP
  • Nottingham South CLP
  • South Leicestershire CLP
Nicole Ndiweni
  • Ashfield CLP
  • Bassetlaw CLP
  • Bosworth CLP
  • Broxtowe CLP
  • Charnwood CLP
  • Corby CLP
  • Derby North CLP
  • Derby South CLP
  • Erewash CLP
  • Gedling CLP
  • Lincoln CLP
  • Loughborough CLP
  • Mansfield CLP
  • North West Leicestershire CLP
  • Nottingham East CLP
  • Nottingham South CLP
  • South Leicestershire CLP
Nathan Oswin
  • Ashfield CLP
  • Bassetlaw CLP
  • Bosworth CLP
  • Broxtowe CLP
  • Charnwood CLP
  • Derby North CLP
  • Derby South CLP
  • Erewash CLP
  • Gedling CLP
  • Leicester South CLP
  • Leicester West CLP
  • Lincoln CLP
  • Loughborough CLP
  • Mansfield CLP
  • North West Leicestershire CLP
  • Nottingham East CLP
  • Nottingham North CLP
  • Nottingham South CLP
  • Rushcliffe CLP
  • South Leicestershire CLP
Rory Palmer
  • Ashfield CLP
  • Bassetlaw CLP
  • Bosworth CLP
  • Charnwood CLP
  • Corby CLP
  • Derby North CLP
  • Derby South CLP
  • Erewash CLP
  • Gedling CLP
  • Leicester South CLP
  • Leicester West CLP
  • Lincoln CLP
  • Loughborough CLP
  • Mansfield CLP
  • North West Leicestershire CLP
  • Nottingham East CLP
  • Nottingham North CLP
  • Nottingham South CLP
  • South Leicestershire CLP
Tom Unterrainer
  • Broxtowe CLP
  • Rushcliffe CLP
NPF CLP Representative - Eastern Region
Candidate
CLP
Bodrul Amin
  • Hertsmere CLP
  • South West Bedfordshire CLP
Saffron Anderson
  • Castle Point CLP
  • Colchester CLP
  • Mid Bedfordshire CLP
  • Southend West CLP
Russell Cartwright
  • Basildon and Billericay CLP
  • Bury St Edmunds CLP
  • Colchester CLP
  • Mid Bedfordshire CLP
  • South Norfolk CLP
  • Southend West CLP
Rachel Garnham
  • Basildon and Billericay CLP
  • Bury St Edmunds CLP
  • Colchester CLP
  • Harwich and North Essex CLP
  • Hitchin and Harpenden CLP
  • Mid Bedfordshire CLP
  • South Norfolk CLP
Richard Howitt
  • Bedford CLP
  • Braintree CLP
  • Brentwood and Ongar CLP
  • Cambridge CLP
  • Castle Point CLP
  • Harlow CLP
  • Harwich and North Essex CLP
  • Hertsmere CLP
  • Hitchin and Harpenden CLP
  • Huntingdon CLP
  • Ipswich CLP
  • North East Cambridgeshire CLP
  • North East Hertfordshire CLP
  • Norwich North CLP
  • Norwich South CLP
  • South East Cambridgeshire CLP
  • South Norfolk CLP
  • South West Bedfordshire CLP
  • South West Hertfordshire CLP
  • Watford CLP
  • Witham CLP
Alexandra Mayer
  • Bedford CLP
  • Braintree CLP
  • Brentwood and Ongar CLP
  • Cambridge CLP
  • Castle Point CLP
  • Harlow CLP
  • Harwich and North Essex CLP
  • Hertsmere CLP
  • Hitchin and Harpenden CLP
  • Huntingdon CLP
  • Ipswich CLP
  • North East Cambridgeshire CLP
  • North East Hertfordshire CLP
  • Norwich North CLP
  • Norwich South CLP
  • South East Cambridgeshire CLP
  • South Norfolk CLP
  • South West Bedfordshire CLP
  • South West Hertfordshire CLP
  • Watford CLP
  • Witham CLP
Aaron McIntyre
  • Braintree CLP
  • Bury St Edmunds CLP
  • Ipswich CLP
  • Witham CLP
Juliet Miller
  • Basildon and Billericay CLP
  • Bury St Edmunds CLP
  • Colchester CLP
  • Mid Bedfordshire CLP
  • Southend West CLP
Shahid Nadeem
  • Basildon and Billericay CLP
  • Bury St Edmunds CLP
  • Colchester CLP
  • Mid Bedfordshire CLP
  • Rochford and Southend East CLP
  • Southend West CLP
Bryony Rudkin
  • Braintree CLP
  • Hitchin and Harpenden CLP
  • Huntingdon CLP
  • Ipswich CLP
  • North East Hertfordshire CLP
  • Norwich North CLP
  • Norwich South CLP
  • South East Cambridgeshire CLP
  • South West Hertfordshire CLP
  • Watford CLP
  • Witham CLP
Deborah Sacks
  • Hitchin and Harpenden CLP
  • Huntingdon CLP
  • Ipswich CLP
  • North East Hertfordshire CLP
  • Norwich North CLP
  • Norwich South CLP
  • South East Cambridgeshire CLP
  • South Norfolk CLP
  • South West Hertfordshire CLP
  • Watford CLP
Hollie Wright
  • Cambridge CLP
  • North East Hertfordshire CLP
  • South East Cambridgeshire CLP
  • Watford CLP
NPF CLP Representative - London Region
Candidate
CLP
Callum Anderson
  • Chingford and Woodford Green CLP
  • Chipping Barnet CLP
  • Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
  • Ealing Central and Acton CLP
  • Enfield Southgate CLP
  • Finchley and Golders Green CLP
  • Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
  • Hammersmith CLP
  • Hampstead and Kilburn CLP
  • Harrow West CLP
  • Hendon CLP
  • Ilford North CLP
  • Ilford South CLP
  • Lewisham East CLP
  • Mitcham and Morden CLP
  • Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP
  • Orpington CLP
  • Putney CLP
  • Richmond Park CLP
  • Sutton and Cheam CLP
  • Vauxhall CLP
  • Walthamstow CLP
  • Wimbledon CLP
Rachel Blake
  • Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
  • Camberwell and Peckham CLP
  • Chingford and Woodford Green CLP
  • Chipping Barnet CLP
  • Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
  • Ealing Central and Acton CLP
  • Enfield Southgate CLP
  • Finchley and Golders Green CLP
  • Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
  • Hampstead and Kilburn CLP
  • Harrow West CLP
  • Hendon CLP
  • Ilford North CLP
  • Ilford South CLP
  • Lewisham Deptford CLP
  • Lewisham East CLP
  • Mitcham and Morden CLP
  • Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP
  • Orpington CLP
  • Poplar and Limehouse CLP
  • Putney CLP
  • Richmond Park CLP
  • Vauxhall CLP
  • Walthamstow CLP
  • Wimbledon CLP
Rezina Chowdhury
  • Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
  • Camberwell and Peckham CLP
  • Chingford and Woodford Green CLP
  • Chipping Barnet CLP
  • Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
  • Ealing Central and Acton CLP
  • Enfield Southgate CLP
  • Finchley and Golders Green CLP
  • Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
  • Hampstead and Kilburn CLP
  • Harrow West CLP
  • Hendon CLP
  • Ilford North CLP
  • Ilford South CLP
  • Lewisham Deptford CLP
  • Lewisham East CLP
  • Mitcham and Morden CLP
  • Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP
  • Orpington CLP
  • Poplar and Limehouse CLP
  • Putney CLP
  • Richmond Park CLP
  • Sutton and Cheam CLP
  • Vauxhall CLP
  • Walthamstow CLP
  • Wimbledon CLP
Sara Conway
  • Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
  • Chingford and Woodford Green CLP
  • Chipping Barnet CLP
  • Dulwich and West Norwood CLP
  • Ealing Central and Acton CLP
  • Enfield Southgate CLP
  • Finchley and Golders Green CLP
  • Hampstead and Kilburn CLP
  • Harrow West CLP
  • Hendon CLP
  • Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
  • Ilford North CLP
  • Ilford South CLP
  • Lewisham East CLP
  • Lewisham West and Penge CLP
  • Mitcham and Morden CLP
  • Old Bexley and Sidcup CLP
  • Orpington CLP
  • Putney CLP
  • Vauxhall CLP
  • Walthamstow CLP
  • Wimbledon CLP
Jakir Hussain
  • Poplar and Limehouse CLP
Liam Lane
  • Enfield Southgate CLP
Dave Levy
  • Battersea CLP
  • Brent Central CLP
  • Camberwell and Peckham CLP
  • Carshalton and Wallington CLP
  • Cities of London and Westminster CLP
  • Erith and Thamesmead CLP
  • Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
  • Islington North CLP
  • Islington South and Finsbury CLP
  • Kensington CLP
  • Lewisham Deptford CLP
  • Leyton and Wanstead CLP
  • Poplar and Limehouse CLP
  • Putney CLP
  • Tottenham CLP
  • Uxbridge and South Ruislip CLP
Liam Martin-Lane
  • Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
  • Chingford and Woodford Green CLP
  • Finchley and Golders Green CLP
  • Hampstead and Kilburn CLP
  • Harrow West CLP
  • Ilford North CLP
  • Ilford South CLP
  • Lewisham East CLP
  • Poplar and Limehouse CLP
  • Vauxhall CLP
  • Walthamstow CLP
  • Wimbledon CLP
Laurence Pinturault
  • Erith and Thamesmead CLP
Cam Rose
  • Battersea CLP
  • Bethnal Green and Bow CLP
  • Brent Central CLP
  • Carshalton and Wallington CLP
  • Cities of London and Westminster CLP
  • Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
  • Islington North CLP
  • Islington South and Finsbury CLP
  • Kensington CLP
  • Lewisham Deptford CLP
  • Lewisham West and Penge CLP
  • Leyton and Wanstead CLP
  • Sutton and Cheam CLP
  • Tottenham CLP
  • Uxbridge and South Ruislip CLP
Carol Turner
  • Battersea CLP
  • Brent Central CLP
  • Camberwell and Peckham CLP
  • Carshalton and Wallington CLP
  • Chipping Barnet CLP
  • Cities of London and Westminster CLP
  • Erith and Thamesmead CLP
  • Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
  • Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
  • Islington North CLP
  • Islington South and Finsbury CLP
  • Kensington CLP
  • Lewisham Deptford CLP
  • Leyton and Wanstead CLP
  • Orpington CLP
  • Richmond Park CLP
  • Sutton and Cheam CLP
  • Tottenham CLP
  • Uxbridge and South Ruislip CLP
Adrian Weir
  • Battersea CLP
  • Brent Central CLP
  • Camberwell and Peckham CLP
  • Carshalton and Wallington CLP
  • Cities of London and Westminster CLP
  • Eltham CLP
  • Erith and Thamesmead CLP
  • Hackney South and Shoreditch CLP
  • Hornsey and Wood Green CLP
  • Islington North CLP
  • Islington South and Finsbury CLP
  • Kensington CLP
  • Leyton and Wanstead CLP
  • Mitcham and Morden CLP
  • Sutton and Cheam CLP
  • Tottenham CLP
  • Uxbridge and South Ruislip CLP
Juemin Xu
  • Eltham CLP
  • Greenwich and Woolwich CLP
  • Greenwich West CLP
NPF CLP Representative - North West Region
Candidate
CLP
Amna Abdullatif
  • Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
  • Manchester Gorton CLP
Mohammad Zeshan Araj
  • Manchester Gorton CLP
Lorraine Beavers
  • Ashton-Under-Lyne CLP
  • Blackpool North and Cleveleys CLP
  • Bolton West CLP
  • Crewe and Nantwich CLP
  • Liverpool Walton CLP
  • Oldham East and Saddleworth CLP
  • Rossendale and Darwen CLP
  • Southport CLP
  • Warrington South CLP
  • Weaver Vale CLP
  • Wirral South CLP
Elsie Blundell
  • Altrincham and Sale West CLP
  • Birkenhead CLP
  • Bury North CLP
  • Bury South CLP
  • City of Chester CLP
  • Eddisbury CLP
  • Heywood and Middleton CLP
  • Hyndburn CLP
  • Liverpool Wavertree CLP
  • Liverpool West Derby CLP
  • Manchester Central CLP
  • Manchester Withington CLP
  • Ribble Valley CLP
  • Rochdale CLP
  • Rossendale and Darwen CLP
  • Sefton Central CLP
  • St Helens North CLP
  • Stretford and Urmston CLP
  • Wallasey CLP
  • Wythenshawe and Sale East CLP
Natasha Carlin
  • Ashton-Under-Lyne CLP
  • Bolton West CLP
  • Crewe and Nantwich CLP
  • Ellesmere Port and Neston CLP
  • Liverpool Walton CLP
  • Oldham East and Saddleworth CLP
  • Southport CLP
  • Warrington South CLP
  • Weaver Vale CLP
Sam Corcoran
  • Birkenhead CLP
  • Blackpool North and Cleveleys CLP
  • City of Chester CLP
  • Congleton CLP
  • Eddisbury CLP
  • Ellesmere Port and Neston CLP
  • Heywood and Middleton CLP
  • Hyndburn CLP
  • Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
  • Liverpool Wavertree CLP
  • Liverpool West Derby CLP
  • Macclesfield CLP
  • Manchester Central CLP
  • Manchester Withington CLP
  • Ribble Valley CLP
  • Rossendale and Darwen CLP
  • Sefton Central CLP
  • St Helens North CLP
  • Tatton CLP
  • Wallasey CLP
  • Warrington South CLP
  • Wythenshawe and Sale East CLP
Maximilian Czekalski
  • Ashton-Under-Lyne CLP
  • Bolton West CLP
  • Crewe and Nantwich CLP
  • Liverpool Walton CLP
  • Oldham East and Saddleworth CLP
  • Southport CLP
  • Warrington South CLP
  • Weaver Vale CLP
Michael Garvey
  • Ashton-Under-Lyne CLP
  • Blackpool North and Cleveleys CLP
  • Bolton West CLP
  • City of Chester CLP
  • Crewe and Nantwich CLP
  • Eddisbury CLP
  • Ellesmere Port and Neston CLP
  • Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
  • Liverpool Riverside CLP
  • Liverpool Walton CLP
  • Oldham East and Saddleworth CLP
  • Southport CLP
  • Tatton CLP
  • Warrington South CLP
  • Weaver Vale CLP
  • Wirral South CLP
Jess Hilton
  • Eddisbury CLP
Nathalie Nicholas
  • Birkenhead CLP
  • Bury North CLP
  • City of Chester CLP
  • Heywood and Middleton CLP
  • Hyndburn CLP
  • Liverpool Wavertree CLP
  • Liverpool West Derby CLP
  • Manchester Central CLP
  • Manchester Withington CLP
  • Ribble Valley CLP
  • Sefton Central CLP
  • St Helens North CLP
  • Wallasey CLP
  • Wirral South CLP
  • Wythenshawe and Sale East CLP
Nicholas Parnell
  • Ashton-Under-Lyne CLP
  • Bolton South East CLP
  • Bolton West CLP
  • Bury North CLP
  • Crewe and Nantwich CLP
  • Liverpool Walton CLP
  • Oldham East and Saddleworth CLP
  • Rossendale and Darwen CLP
  • Southport CLP
  • Weaver Vale CLP
  • Wirral West CLP
Claire Elizabeth Reid
  • Birkenhead CLP
  • Blackpool North and Cleveleys CLP
  • City of Chester CLP
  • Denton and Reddish CLP
  • Eddisbury CLP
  • Ellesmere Port and Neston CLP
  • Heywood and Middleton CLP
  • Hyndburn CLP
  • Lancaster and Fleetwood CLP
  • Liverpool Wavertree CLP
  • Liverpool West Derby CLP
  • Manchester Central CLP
  • Manchester Withington CLP
  • Ribble Valley CLP
  • Sefton Central CLP
  • St Helens North CLP
  • Wallasey CLP
  • Wythenshawe and Sale East CLP
Jimmy Sergi
  • Altrincham and Sale West CLP
  • Ellesmere Port and Neston CLP
  • Heywood and Middleton CLP
  • Hyndburn CLP
  • Liverpool Wavertree CLP
  • Liverpool West Derby CLP
  • Manchester Central CLP
  • Manchester Withington CLP
  • Ribble Valley CLP
  • Sefton Central CLP
  • St Helens North CLP
  • Wallasey CLP
  • Wirral South CLP
  • Wythenshawe and Sale East CLP
Ruji Surjan
  • Manchester Gorton CLP
NPF CLP Representative - Northern Region
Candidate
CLP
Stephen Barry-Stanners
  • Hartlepool CLP
  • Middlesbrough CLP
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne North CLP
  • Redcar CLP
  • Stockton South CLP
  • Tynemouth CLP
Anne Brown
  • Bishop Auckland CLP
Rochelle Charlton-Laine
  • Bishop Auckland CLP
  • Blyth Valley CLP
  • City of Durham CLP
  • Easington CLP
  • Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland CLP
  • Penrith and the Border CLP
  • Sedgefield CLP
  • Stockton North CLP
Paul Daly
  • Bishop Auckland CLP
  • Blyth Valley CLP
  • City of Durham CLP
  • Easington CLP
  • Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland CLP
  • Penrith and the Border CLP
  • Sedgefield CLP
  • Stockton North CLP
Michelle Fox
  • Blyth Valley CLP
  • City of Durham CLP
  • Easington CLP
  • Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland CLP
  • Penrith and the Border CLP
  • Sedgefield CLP
  • Stockton North CLP
Anthony Frain
  • Hartlepool CLP
  • Middlesbrough CLP
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne North CLP
  • Redcar CLP
  • Stockton South CLP
  • Tynemouth CLP
Helen Goodman
  • Bishop Auckland CLP
Andrew Hedges
  • Bishop Auckland CLP
  • Blyth Valley CLP
  • City of Durham CLP
  • Easington CLP
  • Penrith and the Border CLP
  • Sedgefield CLP
  • Stockton North CLP
Lauren Howells
  • Darlington CLP
  • Hartlepool CLP
  • Houghton and Sunderland South CLP
  • Middlesbrough CLP
  • Redcar CLP
  • Stockton South CLP
  • Tynemouth CLP
Clare Penny-Evans
  • Hartlepool CLP
  • Middlesbrough CLP
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne North CLP
  • Redcar CLP
  • Stockton South CLP
  • Tynemouth CLP
Denise Robson
  • Blyth Valley CLP
  • City of Durham CLP
  • Easington CLP
  • Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland CLP
  • Penrith and the Border CLP
  • Sedgefield CLP
  • Stockton North CLP
Anna Turley
  • Hartlepool CLP
  • Middlesbrough CLP
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne North CLP
  • Redcar CLP
  • Stockton South CLP
  • Tynemouth CLP
NPF CLP Representative - Scotland Region
Candidate
CLP
Hayden Atkin
  • Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn CLP
Christopher Barbour
  • Dundee City East CLP
  • Dundee City West CLP
  • Edinburgh Central CLP
  • Edinburgh Western CLP
  • Glasgow Kelvin CLP
  • Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn CLP
Anna Dyer
  • Dundee City East CLP
  • Dundee City West CLP
  • Edinburgh Central CLP
  • Glasgow Kelvin CLP
  • Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn CLP
Sam Etchells
  • Dumbarton CLP
  • Edinburgh Central CLP
  • Edinburgh Southern CLP
  • Greenock and Inverclyde CLP
  • Moray CLP
  • Paisley CLP
Katrina Faccenda
  • Dundee City East CLP
  • Dundee City West CLP
  • Edinburgh Central CLP
  • Edinburgh Western CLP
  • Glasgow Kelvin CLP
  • Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn CLP
Stuart MacLennan
  • Dumbarton CLP
  • Edinburgh Southern CLP
  • Glasgow Anniesland CLP
  • Greenock and Inverclyde CLP
  • Moray CLP
  • Paisley CLP
Mike Martin
  • Edinburgh Central CLP
  • Glasgow Kelvin CLP
  • Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn CLP
Ben McKee
  • Dumbarton CLP
  • Edinburgh Southern CLP
  • Glasgow Anniesland CLP
  • Greenock and Inverclyde CLP
  • Moray CLP
  • Paisley CLP
Brooke Ritchie
  • Dumbarton CLP
  • East Lothian CLP
  • Edinburgh Southern CLP
  • Greenock and Inverclyde CLP
  • Moray CLP
  • Paisley CLP
Imogen Walker
  • Dumbarton CLP
  • Edinburgh Southern CLP
  • Glasgow Anniesland CLP
  • Greenock and Inverclyde CLP
  • Moray CLP
  • Paisley CLP
NPF CLP Representative - South East Region
Candidate
CLP
Parmjit Dhanda
  • Bognor Regis and Littlehampton CLP
  • Chatham and Aylesford CLP
  • Chesham and Amersham CLP
  • Dartford CLP
  • Mid Sussex CLP
  • Oxford East CLP
  • Romsey and Southampton North CLP
  • Runnymede and Weybridge CLP
  • Southampton, Test CLP
  • Spelthorne CLP
  • Wantage CLP
Duncan Enright
  • Bognor Regis and Littlehampton CLP
  • Bracknell CLP
  • Chatham and Aylesford CLP
  • Chesham and Amersham CLP
  • Dartford CLP
  • Guildford CLP
  • New Forest West CLP
  • Oxford East CLP
  • Romsey and Southampton North CLP
  • Runnymede and Weybridge CLP
  • Southampton, Test CLP
  • Spelthorne CLP
  • Wantage CLP
Nekisa Gholami-Babaahmady
  • Oxford West and Abingdon CLP
Carol Hayton
  • Arundel and South Downs CLP
  • Bracknell CLP
  • Brighton Pavillion CLP
  • East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
  • Guildford CLP
  • Horsham CLP
  • Mid Sussex CLP
  • New Forest West CLP
  • North East Hampshire CLP
  • Oxford West and Abingdon CLP
  • Slough CLP
  • Worthing West CLP
Dan Hermitage
  • Brighton Pavillion CLP
  • East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
  • Oxford West and Abingdon CLP
  • Slough CLP
  • Worthing West CLP
Naushabah Khan
  • Basingstoke CLP
  • Bognor Regis and Littlehampton CLP
  • Chatham and Aylesford CLP
  • Crawley CLP
  • Dartford CLP
  • Guildford CLP
  • Mid Sussex CLP
  • Oxford East CLP
  • Rochester and Strood CLP
  • Romsey and Southampton North CLP
  • Runnymede and Weybridge CLP
  • Slough CLP
  • Southampton, Test CLP
  • Wantage CLP
Sharon Mintoff
  • Basingstoke CLP
  • Bognor Regis and Littlehampton CLP
  • Chesham and Amersham CLP
  • Dartford CLP
  • Mid Sussex CLP
  • New Forest West CLP
  • Oxford East CLP
  • Romsey and Southampton North CLP
  • Runnymede and Weybridge CLP
  • Southampton, Test CLP
  • Spelthorne CLP
  • Wantage CLP
Heather Pomroy
  • Buckingham CLP
  • Chesham and Amersham CLP
Jonathan Quin
  • Basingstoke CLP
  • Dartford CLP
  • Mid Sussex CLP
  • New Forest West CLP
  • North East Hampshire CLP
  • Oxford East CLP
  • Romsey and Southampton North CLP
  • Runnymede and Weybridge CLP
  • Surrey Heath CLP
  • Wantage CLP
Joyce Still
  • Aldershot CLP
  • Arundel and South Downs CLP
  • Basingstoke CLP
  • Bracknell CLP
  • Brighton Pavillion CLP
  • Chatham and Aylesford CLP
  • East Hampshire CLP
  • East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
  • Guildford CLP
  • Horsham CLP
  • New Forest West CLP
  • North East Hampshire CLP
  • Oxford West and Abingdon CLP
  • Slough CLP
  • Spelthorne CLP
  • Worthing West CLP
Charlie Wilson-Marklew
  • Brighton Pavillion CLP
  • East Worthing and Shoreham CLP
  • Oxford West and Abingdon CLP
  • Spelthorne CLP
  • Worthing West CLP
NPF CLP Representative - South West Region
Candidate
CLP
Christopher Cuddihee
  • Bridgwater and West Somerset CLP
  • Bristol East CLP
  • Bristol West CLP
  • Camborne and Redruth CLP
  • Exeter CLP
  • Kingswood CLP
  • North Somerset CLP
  • Plymouth Moor View CLP
  • Plymouth Sutton and Devonport CLP
  • South East Cornwall CLP
  • St Ives CLP
  • Stroud CLP
  • Tewkesbury CLP
  • Truro and Falmouth CLP
Parmjit Dhanda
  • Gravesham CLP
Duncan Enright
  • Gravesham CLP
Rick Gaehl
  • Bath CLP
  • Bridgwater and West Somerset CLP
  • Bristol South CLP
  • Central Devon CLP
  • Cheltenham CLP
  • East Devon CLP
  • Mid Dorset and North Poole CLP
  • Newton Abbot CLP
  • Stroud CLP
  • Taunton Deane CLP
  • Totnes CLP
Naushabah Khan
  • Gravesham CLP
Sharon Mintoff
  • Gravesham CLP
Jude Robinson
  • Bath CLP
  • Bridgwater and West Somerset CLP
  • Bristol East CLP
  • Bristol West CLP
  • Camborne and Redruth CLP
  • Exeter CLP
  • Kingswood CLP
  • North Somerset CLP
  • Plymouth Sutton and Devonport CLP
  • South East Cornwall CLP
  • St Ives CLP
  • Stroud CLP
  • Tewkesbury CLP
  • Truro and Falmouth CLP
Des Rose
  • Tiverton and Honiton CLP
  • Torridge and West Devon CLP
Ashley Smith
  • Bath CLP
  • Bridgwater and West Somerset CLP
  • Bristol East CLP
  • Bristol West CLP
  • Camborne and Redruth CLP
  • Exeter CLP
  • Kingswood CLP
  • Plymouth Sutton and Devonport CLP
  • St Ives CLP
  • Stroud CLP
  • Truro and Falmouth CLP
Joyce Still
  • Gravesham CLP
Carol Ann Wilcox
  • Bristol East CLP
  • Camborne and Redruth CLP
  • Christchurch CLP
  • North Somerset CLP
  • South Dorset CLP
  • South East Cornwall CLP
Matthew Williams
  • Bath CLP
  • Bristol West CLP
  • Camborne and Redruth CLP
  • Exeter CLP
  • North Somerset CLP
  • Plymouth Sutton and Devonport CLP
  • South East Cornwall CLP
  • St Ives CLP
  • Stroud CLP
  • Tewkesbury CLP
  • Truro and Falmouth CLP
Judy Wilson
  • Bath CLP
  • Bridgwater and West Somerset CLP
  • Bristol East CLP
  • Bristol South CLP
  • Bristol West CLP
  • Exeter CLP
  • North Somerset CLP
  • Plymouth Sutton and Devonport CLP
  • St Ives CLP
  • Stroud CLP
  • Tewkesbury CLP
  • Truro and Falmouth CLP
NPF CLP Representative - Wales Representative
Candidate
CLP
Zoe Allan
  • Aberconwy CLP
  • Brecon and Radnorshire CLP
  • Caerphilly CLP
  • Cardiff West CLP
  • Ceredigion CLP
  • Clwyd South CLP
  • Clwyd West CLP
  • Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
  • Monmouth CLP
  • Montgomeryshire CLP
  • Swansea West CLP
Anthony Hunt
  • Alyn and Deeside CLP
  • Caerphilly CLP
  • Torfaen CLP
  • Vale of Clwyd CLP
Saheed Khan
  • Worcester CLP
Dylan Lewis-Rowlands
  • Aberconwy CLP
  • Brecon and Radnorshire CLP
  • Caerphilly CLP
  • Cardiff West CLP
  • Ceredigion CLP
  • Clwyd South CLP
  • Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
  • Montgomeryshire CLP
Dawn McGuinness
  • Aberconwy CLP
  • Brecon and Radnorshire CLP
  • Caerphilly CLP
  • Cardiff West CLP
  • Ceredigion CLP
  • Clwyd South CLP
  • Clwyd West CLP
  • Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
  • Monmouth CLP
  • Montgomeryshire CLP
  • Swansea West CLP
Taliesin Michael
  • Alyn and Deeside CLP
  • Caerphilly CLP
  • Cardiff South and Penarth CLP
  • Clwyd West CLP
  • Torfaen CLP
  • Vale of Clwyd CLP
Sam Pritchard
  • Aberconwy CLP
  • Brecon and Radnorshire CLP
  • Cardiff West CLP
  • Ceredigion CLP
  • Clwyd South CLP
  • Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
  • Monmouth CLP
  • Montgomeryshire CLP
  • Swansea East CLP
  • Swansea West CLP
Sean Reilly
  • Alyn and Deeside CLP
  • Cynon Valley CLP
  • Monmouth CLP
  • Torfaen CLP
Michelle Streeter
  • Alyn and Deeside CLP
  • Torfaen CLP
  • Vale of Clwyd CLP
Sian Taylor
  • Alyn and Deeside CLP
  • Swansea West CLP
  • Torfaen CLP
  • Vale of Clwyd CLP
Sean Thompson
  • Aberconwy CLP
  • Brecon and Radnorshire CLP
  • Cardiff West CLP
  • Ceredigion CLP
  • Clwyd South CLP
  • Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
  • Monmouth CLP
  • Montgomeryshire CLP
NPF CLP Representative - West Midlands Region
Candidate
CLP
Teresa Beddis
  • Birmingham, Hall Green CLP
  • Bromsgrove CLP
  • Coventry South CLP
  • Rugby CLP
  • Sutton Coldfield CLP
Olivia Birch
  • Birmingham, Ladywood CLP
  • Birmingham, Perry Barr CLP
  • Birmingham, Selly Oak CLP
  • Stratford-On-Avon CLP
  • Walsall North CLP
  • Warley CLP
  • Wyre Forest CLP
David Craik
  • Wyre Forest CLP
Lauren Davison
  • Sutton Coldfield CLP
Jack Deakin
  • Birmingham, Ladywood CLP
  • Birmingham, Northfield CLP
  • Birmingham, Perry Barr CLP
  • Birmingham, Selly Oak CLP
  • Birmingham, Yardley CLP
  • Bromsgrove CLP
  • Rugby CLP
  • Stratford-On-Avon CLP
  • Walsall North CLP
  • Warley CLP
  • Wyre Forest CLP
Saheed Khan
  • Birmingham, Ladywood CLP
  • Birmingham, Perry Barr CLP
  • Birmingham, Selly Oak CLP
  • Redditch CLP
  • Stratford-On-Avon CLP
  • Walsall North CLP
  • Warley CLP
  • Wyre Forest CLP
Kasim Muflahi
  • Sutton Coldfield CLP
Dave Robertson
  • Lichfield CLP
Kalwinder Sandhu
  • Birmingham, Ladywood CLP
  • Birmingham, Perry Barr CLP
  • Birmingham, Selly Oak CLP
  • Coventry South CLP
  • Rugby CLP
  • Stratford-On-Avon CLP
  • Walsall North CLP
  • Warley CLP
  • Wyre Forest CLP
Jamie Scott
  • Birmingham, Ladywood CLP
  • Birmingham, Perry Barr CLP
  • Birmingham, Selly Oak CLP
  • Stratford-On-Avon CLP
  • Walsall North CLP
  • Warley CLP
Domanic Smith-Jones
  • Birmingham, Hall Green CLP
  • Bromsgrove CLP
NPF CLP Representative - Yorkshire & The Humber Region
Candidate
CLP
Jack William Ballingham
  • Beverley and Holderness CLP
  • Calder Valley CLP
  • East Yorkshire CLP
  • Keighley CLP
  • Kingston Upon Hull North CLP
  • Leeds West CLP
  • Rotherham CLP
  • Sheffield Heeley CLP
  • Thirsk and Malton CLP
Lisa Banes
  • Elmet and Rothwell CLP
  • Great Grimsby CLP
  • Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CLP
  • Scunthorpe CLP
  • Selby and Ainsty CLP
  • Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough CLP
  • Sheffield Central CLP
  • Sheffield Hallam CLP
  • Shipley CLP
Mary Black
  • Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CLP
William George Brown
  • Great Grimsby CLP
  • Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CLP
  • Scunthorpe CLP
  • Selby and Ainsty CLP
  • Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough CLP
Carole Doherty
  • Beverley and Holderness CLP
  • Calder Valley CLP
  • Cleethorpes CLP
  • East Yorkshire CLP
  • Kingston Upon Hull North CLP
  • Leeds East CLP
  • Leeds West CLP
  • Rotherham CLP
  • Sheffield Heeley CLP
  • Thirsk and Malton CLP
John Grogan
  • Bradford South CLP
  • Calder Valley CLP
  • Elmet and Rothwell CLP
  • Great Grimsby CLP
  • Keighley CLP
  • Leeds North West CLP
  • Morley and Outwood CLP
  • Scunthorpe CLP
  • Selby and Ainsty CLP
  • Sheffield Central CLP
  • Sheffield Hallam CLP
  • Shipley CLP
Rashida Islam
  • Beverley and Holderness CLP
  • Calder Valley CLP
  • East Yorkshire CLP
  • Kingston Upon Hull North CLP
  • Leeds East CLP
  • Leeds West CLP
  • Rotherham CLP
  • Sheffield Heeley CLP
  • Shipley CLP
  • Thirsk and Malton CLP
Hasnain Khan
  • Elmet and Rothwell CLP
  • Leeds North East CLP
  • Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CLP
  • Penistone and Stocksbridge CLP
  • Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough CLP
  • Sheffield Central CLP
  • Sheffield Hallam CLP
  • York Central CLP
  • York Outer CLP
Jawad Khan
  • Leeds East CLP
Derek Martin
  • Sheffield Central CLP
  • Sheffield Hallam CLP
George McManus
  • Beverley and Holderness CLP
  • Calder Valley CLP
  • Cleethorpes CLP
  • East Yorkshire CLP
  • Great Grimsby CLP
  • Haltemprice and Howden CLP
  • Kingston Upon Hull East CLP
  • Kingston Upon Hull North CLP
  • Kingston Upon Hull West and Hessle CLP
  • Leeds East CLP
  • Rotherham CLP
  • Sheffield Heeley CLP
  • Thirsk and Malton CLP
Riaz Meer
  • Beverley and Holderness CLP
  • Calder Valley CLP
  • East Yorkshire CLP
  • Keighley CLP
  • Kingston Upon Hull North CLP
  • Leeds East CLP
  • Leeds West CLP
  • Rotherham CLP
  • Sheffield Heeley CLP
  • Shipley CLP
  • Thirsk and Malton CLP
Julia Rockett
  • Elmet and Rothwell CLP
  • Great Grimsby CLP
  • Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford CLP
  • Scunthorpe CLP
  • Selby and Ainsty CLP
  • Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough CLP
Alice Ellen Smart
  • Elmet and Rothwell CLP
  • Keighley CLP
  • Leeds North West CLP
  • Leeds West CLP
  • Morley and Outwood CLP
  • Scunthorpe CLP
  • Selby and Ainsty CLP
  • Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough CLP
NPF Local Government Representatives
Candidate
CLP
Anntoinette Bramble
  • Enfield
  • Gedling
  • Hammersmith And Fulham
  • Lambeth
  • Plymouth
  • Telford and Wrekin
Bev Craig
  • Enfield
  • Gedling
  • Hammersmith And Fulham
  • Lambeth
  • Plymouth
  • Telford and Wrekin
Shaun Davies
  • Enfield
  • Gedling
  • Hammersmith And Fulham
  • Lambeth
  • Plymouth
  • Telford and Wrekin
Georgia Gould
  • Enfield
  • Gedling
  • Hammersmith And Fulham
  • Lambeth
  • Plymouth
  • Telford and Wrekin
Simon Henig
  • Enfield
  • Gedling
  • Hammersmith And Fulham
  • Lambeth
  • Plymouth
  • Telford and Wrekin
Mike Payne
  • Enfield
  • Gedling
  • Hammersmith And Fulham
  • Lambeth
  • Plymouth
  • Telford and Wrekin
Darren Rodwell
  • Enfield
  • Gedling
  • Hammersmith And Fulham
  • Lambeth
  • Plymouth
  • Telford and Wrekin
Sharon Thompson
  • Enfield
  • Gedling
  • Hammersmith And Fulham
  • Lambeth
  • Plymouth
  • Telford and Wrekin
NPF Socialist Society Representatives (Div V)
Candidate
CLP
Andrew Harrop
  • Chinese for Labour
  • Christians on the Left
  • Fabian Society
  • Jewish Labour Movement
  • Labour Business
  • Labour Housing Group
  • Labour Party Irish Society
  • Labour Women's Network
  • LGBT Labour
  • Socialist Environment & Resources Association
  • Society of Labour Lawyers
Liz Hind
  • Chinese for Labour
  • Christians on the Left
  • Fabian Society
  • Jewish Labour Movement
  • Labour Business
  • Labour Housing Group
  • Labour Party Irish Society
  • Labour Women's Network
  • LGBT Labour
  • Socialist Environment & Resources Association
  • Society of Labour Lawyers
Daniel Jones
  • Chinese for Labour
  • Christians on the Left
  • Fabian Society
  • Jewish Labour Movement
  • Labour Business
  • Labour Housing Group
  • Labour Party Irish Society
  • Labour Women's Network
  • LGBT Labour
  • Socialist Environment & Resources Association
  • Society of Labour Lawyers
Hannah Rich
  • Chinese for Labour
  • Christians on the Left
  • Fabian Society
  • Jewish Labour Movement
  • Labour Business
  • Labour Housing Group
  • Labour Party Irish Society
  • Labour Women's Network
  • LGBT Labour
  • Socialist Environment & Resources Association
  • Society of Labour Lawyers
Melanie Smallman
  • Chinese for Labour
  • Christians on the Left
  • Fabian Society
  • Jewish Labour Movement
  • Labour Business
  • Labour Housing Group
  • Labour Party Irish Society
  • Labour Women's Network
  • LGBT Labour
  • Socialist Environment & Resources Association
  • Society of Labour Lawyers
Sharon Thompson
  • Chinese for Labour
  • Christians on the Left
  • Fabian Society
  • Jewish Labour Movement
  • Labour Business
  • Labour Housing Group
  • Labour Party Irish Society
  • Labour Women's Network
  • LGBT Labour
  • Socialist Environment & Resources Association
  • Society of Labour Lawyers
NPF Trade Union Representatives (Div II)
Candidate
CLP
Marios Alexandrou
  • Transport Salaried Staffs Association
Kelly Andrews
  • GMB
Carrie Aspin
  • Union of Shop, Distributed & Allied Workers
Joe Bradley
  • Unite
Rachel Burgin
  • Community
Joanne Carins
  • Union of Shop, Distributed & Allied Workers
Thomas Carr-Pollock
  • GMB
Gail Cartmail
  • Unite
Ruth Cross
  • Union of Shop, Distributed & Allied Workers
Martha de Bruxelles
  • GMB
Helen Firman
  • Unison
Kate Dearden
  • Community
John Earls
  • Unite
Siobhan Endean
  • Unite
Sian Errington
  • Unite
Helen Firman
  • Unison
Kirk Foster
  • GMB
Tracey Fussey
  • CWU
Collette Gibson
  • ASLEF
Dean Gilligan
  • GMB
Sharon Graham
  • Unite
Val Hampshire
  • Fire Brigades Union
Linda Hobson
  • Unison
Diana Holland
  • Unite
Andi Hopgood
  • Musicians' Union
Xenia Horne
  • Musicians' Union
Steve Jones
  • Unison
Nicola Jukes
  • Transport Salaried Staffs Association
Warinder Juss
  • GMB
Chris Kitchen
  • National Union of Mineworkers
Paddy Lillis
  • Union of Shop, Distributed & Allied Workers
Carl Maden
  • CWU
Phillippa Marsden
  • Unite
Susan Matthews
  • Unite
Christina McAnea
  • Unison
Dave McCrossen
  • Union of Shop, Distributed & Allied Workers
Chris Morris
  • Union of Shop, Distributed & Allied Workers
Harish Patel
  • Unite
Jo Pitchford
  • GMB
Barbara Plant
  • GMB
Anu Prashar
  • Unison
Dave Quayle
  • Unite
Connor Rand
  • Union of Shop, Distributed & Allied Workers
Karen Rose
  • CWU
Emily Rowles
  • Union of Shop, Distributed & Allied Workers
Maggie Ryan
  • Unite
Ben Selby
  • Fire Brigades Union
Gary Smith
  • GMB
Liz Snape
  • Unison
Sian Stockham
  • Unison
Laurence Turner
  • GMB
Steve Turner
  • Unite
Dave Ward
  • CWU
Mick Whelan
  • ASLEF
Anthony Woodhouse
  • Unite
Sharon Yates
  • GMB

Get the latest from Labour

There was an error with your submission. Please try again later.